Live Sportsbook

tk698 Bet — Live betting on cricket & football at Bangladesh's best odds

Tk698's sportsbook covers thousands of markets across 50+ sports. From pre-match to live betting — all in one account.

● LIVE
Bangladesh vs India — T20 Cricket — BD 2.30 | IND 1.80 Man City vs Arsenal — EPL — MC 1.90 | Draw 3.40 | ARS 3.80 Nadal vs Djokovic — Wimbledon — RAF 2.10 | DJO 1.75 Abahani vs Mohammedan — BPL Football — ABA 2.00 | MOH 2.20 Bangladesh vs India — T20 Cricket — BD 2.30 | IND 1.80 Man City vs Arsenal — EPL — MC 1.90 | Draw 3.40 | ARS 3.80
tk698
50+
Sports Categories
10,000+
Weekly Markets
98%
Payout Rate
৳50
Minimum Bet

Live & Upcoming

Real-Time Odds — update your bet at any moment

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Esports
Basketball
Table Tennis
LIVE
BD 145/4 (16.2)
Asia Cup T20 — Group Stage
Bangladesh vs India
Live · 20-Over Match
Bangladesh to Win2.30
India to Win1.80
LIVE
Abahani 1–0
Bangladesh Premier League Football
Abahani vs Mohammedan
58 Minutes In
Abahani1.65
Draw3.90
Mohammedan4.80
Tonight 8:00 PM
EPL
English Premier League — Gameweek 38
Man City vs Arsenal
Tonight 8:00 PM — Etihad Stadium
Man City1.95
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.75
Tomorrow 3:00 PM
Test
ICC Test — 1st Test
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
Tomorrow 3:00 PM — Karachi
Pakistan2.05
Draw2.80
Sri Lanka3.60
Friday 10:00 PM
La Liga
Spanish La Liga — El Clásico
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Friday 10:00 PM — Santiago Bernabéu
Real2.20
Draw3.30
Barca2.05
Saturday 7:30 PM
ODI
ICC ODI — 2nd Match
Bangladesh vs West Indies
Saturday 7:30 PM — Mirpur
Bangladesh1.75
West Indies2.35
tk698

Sports You Can Bet On at tk698

New markets added daily across 50+ categories

Popular
Cricket
480+ Markets
Football
620+ Markets
Tennis
320+ Markets
Esports
180+ Markets
Basketball
240+ Markets
Table Tennis
150+ Markets
Boxing
90+ Markets
Rugby
110+ Markets
Cycling
60+ Markets
Swimming
40+ Markets
Motorsport
75+ Markets
Virtual Sports
24/7 Markets
tk698

What types of bets can you place on tk698?

From straightforward match winners to complex accumulators, tk698 offers an endless range of betting markets.

Single Bet
A bet on a single outcome. The simplest approach — just pick a market and enter your stake.
Accumulator
Combine multiple matches into a single bet. Each odd multiplies the next — bigger potential winnings, but every match must win.
Handicap Bet
A handicap is applied to level the playing field, giving weaker sides a virtual advantage — making the odds more attractive.
Over/Under
Bet on whether the total goals, runs, or points will go over or under a set number.
Live Betting
Real-time betting while the match is live. Odds shift as the score changes — spot your opportunity and place your bet.
Player Markets
Bet on individual performance — whether a specific player will be top scorer, how many runs they'll make, and more.

Your bet slip will look like this

Bet Slip (3 Selections)
Bangladesh vs India · T20
Bangladesh to Win
2.30
Man City vs Arsenal · EPL
Man City to Win
1.95
Real Madrid vs Barcelona · La Liga
Both Teams to Score
1.75
Total Odds 7.83
Bet Amount ৳500
Potential Winnings ৳3,915
Confirm Bet

Tk698 Sportsbook — Why Is It Bangladesh's Best?

In Bangladesh, cricket isn't just a sport — it's a passion. To make that passion even more intense, tk698 has built the country's most complete sportsbook. From the BPL to the World Cup, the Dhaka Premier League to the Asia Cup — tk698 is ready for every tournament with hundreds of markets.

Tk698's odds genuinely stand out in a competitive market. Our odds compilation team benchmarks against international standards at all times to ensure the best value. In cricket especially, tk698's odds on Bangladesh matches are often 10–15% more attractive than those offered by competing sites.

Live betting is one of tk698's most popular features. Odds shift with every ball or every minute as the match unfolds. Experienced bettors use this to their advantage — reading the flow of the game and striking at exactly the right moment. For example, if Bangladesh has a rough start in the powerplay but you believe the middle order will turn things around, that's the perfect time to back Bangladesh, when the odds are at their highest.

For football, tk698 covers everything from the Bangladesh Premier League to all the major European leagues. Every match goes beyond standard 1X2 markets — you'll find hundreds of specials including corners, yellow cards, time of first goal, both teams to score, and much more. That depth is what sets tk698 apart.

Tk698 also has a dedicated section for Bangladeshi esports fans. You can bet on international tournaments across CS2, DOTA 2, Valorant, and League of Legends. It's become especially popular as esports viewership in Bangladesh continues to grow rapidly.

The minimum bet on tk698 is just ৳50, the lowest of any betting site in Bangladesh. That means you can get a feel for the platform with a small amount and gradually move up to larger bets. Play responsibly and enjoy the experience within your own budget.

tk698

6 Essential Tips for Beginners

Bet Smart on tk698 — Follow These Tips

01
Start with Small Stakes
Start with ৳50–100 to get a feel for different markets. As you gain experience, you can increase your stakes. There are no shortcuts to success.
02
Specialise in One Sport
Instead of spreading your bets across every sport, focus on what you know best. If cricket is your strong suit, stick with it.
03
Compare Odds
Odds can vary across different markets for the same match on tk698. Take a close look and find where you're getting the best value.
04
Don't Bet on Emotion
Don't let loyalty to your favourite team cloud your judgement — bet with analysis, not emotion. Most losses come from decisions made with the heart, not the head.
05
Set a Budget
Decide in advance how much you'll bet each week or month. Use tk698's limit feature to stay in control.
06
Keep Records
Keep track of which bet types you're winning and losing on. Spotting patterns helps you cut mistakes and sharpen your strategy.

What are odds and how do they work?

Odds are the multiplier that determines how much you win relative to your stake. tk698 uses the Decimal odds format.

How It's Calculated: Stake × Odds = Total Payout
Example: ৳500 × 2.30 = ৳1,150 (profit ৳650)

Higher odds mean the outcome is considered less likely. But if your analysis points to an undervalued team, backing them is called value betting — and over the long run, that's where consistent success comes from.

Example: Bangladesh vs India T20
Bangladesh to Win (Odds 2.30)৳500 → ৳1,150
India to Win (Odds 1.80)৳500 → ৳900
3-Match Accumulator Example
Bangladesh (2.30) × Man City (1.95) × Real (2.20)
Total Odds9.85
Win ৳500 on Your Bet৳4,925

Accumulators offer higher odds, but every selection must be correct. If you're new, stick to single bets first.

Questions About Betting?

Straight Answers to Common Questions

tk698 has a clear policy for settling bets on abandoned or cancelled matches. If a match is called off before it starts, your full stake is refunded — no deductions. For T20 matches, at least 5 overs must be completed for the match to be considered valid, with results determined by the DLS method. For ODIs, the threshold is 20 overs. If a result is officially determined, bets are settled accordingly. If a match is suspended mid-way and later rescheduled, bets remain open until the match is played on the new date. Full details are available in tk698's Terms & Conditions.

The minimum bet at tk698 is just ৳50 — the lowest of any betting platform in Bangladesh. That's less than a cup of tea. New bettors can take advantage of this to explore different markets: single bets, handicaps, or over/under — all start from ৳50. For accumulators, the total stake can be as low as ৳50. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the market and your account type — VIP members can place larger bets.

Start Betting Now

Place bets from just ৳50. Watch live matches and enjoy real-time odds.

বাংলা